RUSSIAN-TURKISH CONGRESS
OF AESTHETIC MEDICINE

12-14 november 2021
Hotel Baltschug Kempinski
Moscow, Baltschug str., 1
The first Professional Congress of Russia and Turkey!
THE MAIN SUBJECTS OF THE CONGRESS:

12-14 November 2021 we invite experts from two countries: Russia and Turkey.

The first Russian-Turkish aesthetic congress will bring together plastic, reconstructive and aesthetic surgeons, cosmetologists, dermatologists, oral and maxillofacial surgeons, microsurgeons, mammologists, general surgeons, gynecologists, trauma surgeons from both of the countries to share experiences. In a friendly and professional environment, we’ll discuss recent trends in surgery, cosmetology, stem cell therapies, rehabilitation, problems arising in practice, future specialties in our countries, and much more.

We would be glad to see you at our Congress and we hope for mutually beneficial and productive cooperation for the common good of the specialty both in Turkey and in Russia.
Presentations | cadaver courses
HAIR TRANSPLANTATION
Presentations | master-classes
COSMETOLOGY
Presentations | demonstrations from the operating rooms | cadaver courses

PLASTIC
SURGERY
PARTNERSHIP EXHIBITION
CHAIRPERSONS OF THE CONGRESS
Director of the Congress, plastic, aesthetic and reconstructive surgeon, member of Russian Society of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgeons (RSPRAS), ICOPLAST, SAMS, PLASTA, Russian Surgical Society “Wounds, and Wound Infections”
RAKHIMOV AKHMED
Plastic, aesthetic, and reconstructive surgeon, President of Rhinoplasty Society of Europe, Vice-President of the International Society of Plastic Surgery, Ex-President of Turkish Society of Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, President of ISAPS.
NAZIM CERKES
Chief outside specialist, plastic surgeon of the Russian Ministry of Health and Moscow Department, RSPRAS President
MANTUROVA NATALIA
organizers

SPEAKERS OF THE CONGRESS

MANTUROVA NATALIA
Chief outside specialist, plastic surgeon of the Russian Ministry of Health and Moscow Department, RSPRAS President
NAZIM CERKES
Plastic, aesthetic, and reconstructive surgeon, President of Rhinoplasty Society of Europe, Vice-President of the International Society of Plastic Surgery, Ex-President of Turkish Society of Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, President of ISAPS.
RAKHIMOV AKHMED
Director of the Congress, plastic, aesthetic and reconstructive surgeon, member of Russian Society of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgeons (RSPRAS), ICOPLAST, SAMS, PLASTA, Russian Surgical Society “Wounds, and Wound Infections”
CEMAL ŞENYUVA
Plastic, aesthetic, and reconstructive surgeon
MELNIKOV DMITRIY
Plastic surgeon, microsurgeon, endoscopic surgeon, general surgeon, candidate of medical sciences, full member of Russian Society of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgeons (RSPRAS)
REHA YAVUZER
Plastic, aesthetic, and reconstructive surgeon
LIPSKIY KONSTANTIN
Plastic surgeon, Ph.D. of Medical Sciences, Vice-President of RSPRAS, associate professor of plastic surgery at Russian National Pirogov Research Medical University, co-founder and a full member of Rhinoplasty Society of Europe, lead secondary and reconstructive rhinoplasty specialist.
TUNC TIRYAKI
Plastic surgeon
GLUSHKO ALEXANDR
Plastic surgeon, Ph.D. of Medical Science
AKIN YUCEL
Plastic surgeon
AGANESOV GEORGIY
Plastic surgeon, Ph.D. of Medical Sciences, RSPRAS secretary, assistant professor of plastic surgery of I.M.Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University
BARIS CAKIR
Plastic surgeon
ABDULKADIR GOKSEL
Plastic surgeon
ISMAIL KURAN
Plastic, aesthetic, and reconstructive surgeon
OZAN BITIK
Plastic, aesthetic, and reconstructive surgeon
KHRUSTALEVA IRINA
Plastic surgeon, Doctor of Medical Sciences, doctor of the highest category
Nazim Cerkes - Structural Rhinoplasty or Secondary Rhinoplasty
12.00–12.20 Nazim Cerkes «Open Structural Rhinoplasty», «Adjustment of tip position and projection»

12.20–12.40 Nazim Cerkes «Secondary Rhinoplasty Structural Reconstruction»

12.40–13.00 Nazim Cerkes «Alar base surgery»

13.00–13.45 Live-surgery


Moderator from Russia Lipski K.B.;
Moderator from Turkey: Nazim Cerkes
Session «Aesthetic and Functional Rhinoplasty»
III
Moderators from Russia: Rakhimov A.I., Pavliuk M.D., Melnikov D.V.
Moderator from Turkey: Akin Ucel
Session "Safety in plastic surgery"
II
Moderators: Manturova N.Е., Nazim Cerkes
10.00 -10.20: Manturova N.Е. – President of RSPRAS
10. 20–10.40: Nazim Cerkes – President of ISAPS

Round table. Prospects for the development of plastic surgery in Turkey and the Russian Federation
I
LIVE-SURGERY
Reports, lectures, presentations

Day 1 — November 12, 2021

CONGRESS PROGRAM
10.40 – 11.00 Akin Ucel «Breast Augmentation consultation in the era of ALCL»

11.00 – 11.10 Bessonov А.А. « ALCL – The latest data»

11.10– 11.20 Prudnikov D.K. «ALCL – data and prevention of complications»

11.20 – 11.30 Pavliuk M.D. «Records keeping – safety and legality issues»

11.30 – 11.40 Rakhimov A.I. «Comprehensive objective assessment of perioperative risks and proper planning of operations from the position of a plastic surgeon»

11.40 – 11.50 Tataurschikova N.S. «Prevention of immune-mediated complications in the practice of a plastic surgeon»

11.50 – 12.00 Korableva N.P. «Safety in the use of certified equipment»

«Vladimir» Hall
IV
«Preservation rhinoplasty»
Demonstration of preoperative marking
Broadcast from OR

Moderators: Lipski K.B., Nazim Cerkes
12.45 – 13.00 Discussion

13.45 - 14.15 Dinner

14.15–13.35 Baris Cakir «Tip plasty Polygon concept»

13.35–13.55 Baris Cakir «Tip dorsum relationship»

13.55–14.15 Baris Cakir «My approach in dorsum preservation»

14.00–14.20 Abdulkadir Goksel «Open Piezo Preservation Rhinoplasty»

14.20–14.40 Abdulkadir Goksel «Treatment of Crooked Nose Tricks»

14.40 - 15.00 Abdulkadir Goksel «Management of Thick Skin in Rhinoplasty»

15.00 – 15.20 Abdulkadir Goksel «Revision Rhinoplasty»

15.20 - 15.30 Discussion/ coffee-break

15.30 – 15.50 Lipski K.B., «Secondary rhinoplasty»

15.50 – 16.05 Aganesov G.A., «Preservation method for opening and reconstructing of the internal nasal valve»

16.05 – 16.20 Vasiliev Y.A., «Reconstruction rhinoplasty»

16.20 – 16. 35 Verbo E.V., «Options for choosing of the transplantation material for the reconstruction of the external nose»

16.35 – 16.50 Przhedetski. I.V., «Criteria for evaluating the results of aesthetic rhinoplasty»

16.50 – 17.05 Glushko A.V., «Reconstruction of the nose. Specifics of aesthetic restoration»

17.05 – 17.20 Discussion

17.20 – 17.30 Post-surgical case discussion

19.00 Gala-dinner.

Abdulkadir Goksel Preservation rhinoplasty

Plastic Surgery

Moderator from Russia: Zakharov A.I.
Moderator from Turkey: Ismail Kuran
Session «Facial Surgery»
I
LIVE-SURGERY
Reports, lectures, presentations
Plastic surgery

«Yaroslavl» Hall

11.00 -11.20 Ozan Bitik «Utility of ultrasonic drill holes in periorbital surgery»

11.20 -11.40 Ozan Bitik «Intraorbital fixation midface lift»

11.40 – 12.00 Ozan Bitik «Advances in SubSMAS surgery»

12. 00 – 12.20 Ozan Bitik «Deep plane face lift: my approach»

12.20 – 12.40 Akin Yucel «Multiplanar approach in periorbital rejuvenation»

12.40–13.00 Cemal Senyuva «Facial Rejuvenation Surgery with tunneling and progressive barbed sutures»

13.00 – 13.20 Tunc Tiryaki «Hybrid Face-lift: Combination of Smas invagination and sceletal fat grafting under sedation»

13.20 -13.40 Tunc Tiryaki «Rules of Fat Grafting: Facial rejuvenation simplified»

13.40 -14.00 Ismail Kuran «Danger Zones in Face lift»

14.00 – 15.00 Live Surgery:
Ozan Bitik- High SMAS face lift. Demonstration of preoperative marking.
Broadcast from OR

15.00 – 15.10 Discussion

15.10 – 15.20 Coffee-break

15.20 – 15.40. Ozan Sozer (Virtual) «Forehead Lift using surgical net

15.40 – 16.00. Avdoshenko K.Е.«Rejuvenating facial surgery after 70 years. What for? A step of despair or an attempt to return to youth? »

16. 20 – 16.40 Volokh M.A. «Facial aesthetic surgery in postbariatric patients»

16.20-16.40 Khrustaleva I.E. «The lower eyelid is the gateway to the mid-medial part of the face. Lower blepharoplasty VS periorbitoplasty»

16.40 – 16.55 Iskornev А.А. «Deep plane SMAS lifting and complex facial rejuvenation in patients with the round face»

16.55 – 17.70 Vasiliev S.А. «Facelift options with extended SMAS dissection»

17.10 – 17.25 Kruglik S.V. «Platysmaplasty»

17.25 – 17.40 Vasiliev I. S. «Periorbital lipofilling as a component of aesthetic blepharoplasty»

17.40 – 17.50 Discussion

17.50 – 18.00 Post-surgical case discussion

Avdoshenko K.Е.
SMAS-lifting in a patient with a heavy face
Ozan Bitik-
High SMAS face lift
Day 1 — November 12, 2021
I
LIVE-SURGERY
Reports, lectures, presentations
1. Rodina I.А. «Biorevitalization: focus on the patient. Clinical trial data»
2. Timur Veysel Doğruok «Scientifically-based criteria for evaluating the qualitative composition of PRP in cosmetology»
3.
Avdoshenko К.Е. «A patient after plastic surgery: new rules of botulinum therapy?»

4. Zhukova О.G. «Comprehensive work with patients 50+»

5. Reha Yavuzer «Facial Assesment for Non Surgical Aesthetics», «Lower face filler application to increase male and female attractivity»

Session "Injection cosmetology. Expanding horizons"
Zhukova О.G. «Thread methods of profiloplasty»

Sharova А.А. «DisArt Lift Protocol»

Indilova N.I., Sharova А.А. «Fraxel + PRP + PDT»

Day 1 November 12, 2021 г.
«Moskva» Hall
II
III
1. Sharova A.A. "An integrated approach to neck rejuvenation"

2. Indilova N.I. "Aesthetic correction of the middle third of the face: holistic and pragmatic approaches"

3. Kobaladze N.K. "An integrated approach to correction of the upper eyelid (threads, fillers, BTA)"

1. Ikonnikova Е. «Complications in the periorbital area: non-standard issues and their solutions»

2. Lysikova V.А. «Costly mistakes. Is mesotherapy safe?»

3. Gaydash N.V. «Principles of safe operation in combined protocols of hardware and injection methods»

4. Minchenko А. «Considering the safety of procedures: does a cosmetologist need a dermatoscope?»

5. Romanov D.V. «Pathology of body image in dermatology and cosmetology: dysmorphophobia and dysmorphomania»

6. Razumovskaya Е. «What determines the area of ischemia in case of embolism caused by the filler injection?»
Session "Complex methods of rejuvenation"
Session "Complex areas of the face. How to avoid complications?"
Cosmetology
I
Reports, lectures, presentations
Day 2 – November 13, 2021
«Yaroslavl» Hall
10.00– 10.20 Cemal Senyuva «Vaser assisted body contouring»

10.20– 10.40 Cemal Senyuva «3D Abdominoplasty»

10.40 -11. 00 Tunc Tiryaki «Inverse Abdominoplasty: Recreating the six packs surgically»

11.00 -11.20 Gagarina S.V. «Correction of body contours after massive weight loss»

11.20–11.40. Rakhimov А.I. «Liposculpture of the body in men and women»

11.40–12.00. Zainutdinov А.М., Ismagilov А.K., Rakhimov А.I.
Abdominoplasty for various abdominal wall deformities»

12.00 - 12.20 Sidorenkov D.А., Sergeev D.I., Evseev R.V. «The role of liposuction in combined surgical contouring of the body for aesthetic purposes»

12.20–12.30 Discussion

12.30 – 12.40 Coffee-break

12.40 – 13.00 Poberezhnaya А.V., Korableva N.P. «Abdominoplasty. Complications and correction»

13.00 – 13.20 Marinicheva М.G. «The algorithm for choosing the method of correction of the gluteal region»

13.20 – 12.40 Kudzaev К.U. «The formation of a narrow waist with the preservation of the ribs»

12.40 – 13.00 Arshakyan V.А. «Radiofrequency-assisted body sculpting. Technology RFAL, INMODE»

13.00 – 13.45 Live Surgery:
Body liposculpture
Demonstration of preoperative markings.
Broadcast from OR

Moderators: Tunc Tiryaki, Gagarina S.V., Korableva N.P., Marinicheva I.G.

13.45 – 14.00 Discussion

14.00 – 14.30 Dinner

14.30– 14.50 Gladysheva V.V. Abdominoplasty in patients with low body mass index

14.50 – 15.00 Kudzaev K.U. «Our experience in shin correction»

15.00 – 15.20 Korableva N.P. Shin asymmetry correction

15.20 – 15.50 Lesnyakov А.F. «Personalized approach in complex body correction»

15.50 – 16.10 Coffee-break

16.10 -16.20 Apolikhina I.А. «Aesthetic surgery of external genitalia in women»

16.20 – 16.40 Ugryumova L.I. «Beautification of the genital area. Possibilities of surgical techniques»

17.00 – 17.20 Discussion

17.20 – 17.30 Post-surgical case discussion

LIVE-SURGERY
Cemal Senyuva-
Rakhimov A.I.

13.00 – 13.45
Live Surgery

Body liposculpture
Demonstration of preoperative marking.
Broadcast from OR

Moderators:
Tunc Tiryaki
Gagarina S.V.,
Korableva N.P.
Marinicheva I.G.

17.00 Discussion of the surgery’s results

Session "Correction of body contours"

Moderators: Tunc Tiryaki, Gagarina S.V.,
Marinicheva I.G., Rakhimov A.I.
12.00–12.50

Live Surgery

«Breast revision surgery»
Demonstration of preoperative marking.

Broadcast from OR

Akin Yucel- Mastopexy and/or breast reduction

Reha Yavuzer- Breast augmentation (plus fat grafting)

15.30 Discussion of the surgery’s results

Moderators: Akin Yucel, Sergeev I.V., Rybakin A.V., Melnikov D.V.

9.30- 9.50. Akin Yucel «Decision Making in Breast Augmentation»

9.50 – 10.05. Sergeev I.V. «My philosophy in breast augmentation »

10.05 – 10.25. Reha Yavuzer «Composite Breast Augmentation: Where, How and How Much»

10.25 – 10.40. Rybakin А.V.; Kozulin A.D. «Breast lipofilling»

10.40 -10.55 Ismagilov А.K. «Video assisted transaxillary breast augmentation»

10.55 – 11.10 Melnikov D.V. «Does the size matter?»

11.10 – 11.25 Vasiliev V.S. «Fat grafting in aesthetic breast augmentation»

11.25 – 11.40 Korableva N.P., Poberezhnaya А.V. «Breast lipofilling as a method of breast augmentation»

11.40 – 11.50 Discussion/Coffee-break

11.50 – 12.50 Live Surgery
«Breast revision surgery»
Demonstration of preoperative marking.
Broadcast from OR

Moderators: Ismail Kuran , Ismagilov А.K., Круглик С.В., Melnikov D.V.

12.50 – 13.00 Discussion

13.00 - 13.30 Dinner

Session «Breast Surgery»
I
LIVE-SURGERY
Reports, lectures, presentations
Day 2 – November 13, 2021
Part № 2: « Revision breast surgery»

Moderators: Ismail Kuran, Gubaidullin K.М.

13.30 – 13.45. Ismail Kuran «How to avoid and Correct Malposition and Bottoming Out and Management of Capsular Contracture»

13.45 – 14,00. Ischenko А.L. «The optimal strategy of revision breast surgery»

14.00 – 14.15. Melnikov D.V. «Concept of complication management in aesthetic breast surgery»

14.30 – 14.50. Akin Yucel «Augmentation Mammoplasty: How We Can Improve Results and Minimize complications»

14.50 – 15.05 Gubaidullin K.М. «Correction of Complications and secondary breast surgery»

15.05 – 15.20 Kruglik S.V. «Prevention of Mastopexy complications»

15.20 – 15.30 Discussion

15.30 – 15.45 Discussion of the surgery’s results

Coffee-break

II
Part № 3: «Mastopexy and Breast Reduction; Modern trends and Complication management»

Модераторы: Akin Yucel, Kruglik S.V., Melnikov D.V.

15.45–16.00 Ismail Kuran «Augmentation Mastopexy: how to convert a difficult operation to a safe approach»

16.00–16.15 Ismagilov A.K. Nuances of inverted “T” augmentation mastopexy


16.15–16.30. Ismail Kuran «Safe and Simple Breast Reduction»

16.30–16.45. Melnikov D.V. «Lateral pedicle based reduction – personal expierence»

16.45–17.05 Akin Yucel «Breast Reduction as a Breast Reshaping and Repositioning Procedure»

17.05–17.20. Sergeev I.V.


17.20–17.35 Cemal Senyuva «Septum Based Upper Pole Fullness Technique in Aesthetic Breast Shaping Surgery »

17.35–17.50 Discussion

«Vladimir» Hall
III
Ilhan Serdaroglu- FUE hair transplantation

1. Ilhan Serdaroglu «Planning and technical details of hair transplantation», «Mega session hair transplantation with FUE-FUT technique», «Complications and revision of unsuccessful hair transplantation»

2. Goncharov А.P. «Evolution of autotransplantation of hair follicles»

Session «Hair Transplantation»
I
LIVE-SURGERY
Reports, lectures, presentations
Day 2 November 13, 2021
«Moskva» Hall
II
Session «Therapeutic trichology»
1. Gadzhigoroeva А.G. «Key points of diagnosis and treatment of frontal fibrosing alopecia»

2. Panteleev А.А. «Morphology and physiology of the hair follicle»

3. Tkachev V.P. «Choosing a "growth formula" - practical recommendations»

4. Khaldina М.V. «Physiotherapy VS Mesotherapy»

5. Timur Veysel Doğruok
«The use of PRP in rehabilitation programs after hair transplantation. Expectations and realities»

6. Barunova N.G. «Nutritional aspects in trichology and anti - age medicine»

7. Rodina I.A. «Rare dermatoses in the practice of a trichologist. Clinical case»

8. Kruglova L.S. «Dermatoses of the scalp: differential diagnosis and treatment»

9. Lvov А.N. «Psychogeny in hair diseases»

10. Satina E.V. «Treatment of trichodynia in trichological patients: the author's method»

11. Romanova I.I. «Patients with unrecognized alopecia at the reception of cosmetologists and plastic surgeons»
Session "Rhinoplasty" (theory, practice)
I
LIVE-SURGERY
Reports, lectures, presentations
Day 3 November 14, 2021 г.
Cadaver-Course
Session "Face and neck lift" (theory, practice)
II
III
Session "Endothesis of the gluteal areas"
(theory, practice)
IV
Session "lIpofilling of the gluteal areas" (theory, practice)
Nazim Cerkes
Dr Goksel,
Aganesov G.A.,



Avdoshenko K.E.,





Marinicheva I.G.,




Rakhimov A. Ya.,
Gushchin A.V.





Ilhan Serdaroglu





Khrustaleva I. E.,
V
Session "Hair transplantation" (theory, practice)
VI
Session for cosmetologists (theory, practice)
* If paid through legal entity it is necessary to send the company card to rtcongress@iphk.ru indicating the participant’s full name and contacts.
If you have any difficulties with paying for a ticket, please contact us.
event ticket
BUY
25 000 ₽
The ticket price includes:
November 12-13, 2021, Baltschug Kempinski, Attending sessions of all halls in accordance with the program
video broadcast
$ 250
BUY
cadaver-course
от 50 000 ₽
BUY
gala-dinner ticket
15 000 ₽
Click to order
Your order
Total: 
Your Name
Your Email
Your phone
Hotel Baltschug Kempinski
Moscow, Baltschug str., 1
CONTACTS

rtcongress@iphk.ru
Made on
Tilda